Trainers and organisers

We encourage members who wish to share materials, to advertise their events or otherwise contribute to this site to kindly provide their details as a trainer or organiser using our online form.

Displaying 41 - 60 of 119
Namesort descending Topic Type
Dr Pedro Galante
Cancer Genomics, gene expression, bioinformatics, Biological databases, Genome sequence analysis, plants, phytopathogens, pathogenesis Trainer, Organiser, Trainee
Dr Lili Li
Trainer
Michele Morris
Basic python programming, Introductory Bioinformatics, High School bioinformatics course design Trainee
Dr Alberto Pascual-García
protein structure bioinformatics, biomathematics Trainer, Organiser
Diane Kovats
Organiser
Dr Paolo Romano
Trainer, Organiser, Trainee
Vladimir Ivosev
Python programming for bioinformatics, Python for Biologists Trainee
Dr Allison Gardner
Bioinformatics for Research, Bioinformatics lecture and laboratory, Bioinformatic algorithms implementation Trainer
Dr Catherine Putonti
genomics, metagenomics, Microbiology
Dr Abeer Elhenawy
Trainee
Mrs Löber Ulrike
High Throughput Sequencing Analysis Trainee
Thomas Carroll
bioinformatics, Advanced Bioinformatics training, NGS data analysis, QC of NGS data, ChIP-seq, RNA-seq, ChIP-seq anayses, RNA-seq, proteomics Trainer, Organiser
Natalia Westervelt Westervelt
Trainee
Dr Jessica Lindvall
Bioinformatics for Research, Advanced Bioinformatics training, basic bioinformatics, Scientific computing applied to biological sciences Trainer, Organiser, Trainee
R. Burke Squires
Python Programming for Scientists, Introduction to Data Visualization (with Python), Introduction ot Biopython, Introduction to Data Analysis (with python, pandas), Introduction to Data Science, Data Science: Data Munging Trainer, Organiser
Dr Andreas Gisel
Trainer, Organiser
Dr Thomas Svensson
Trainer, Organiser
Jan Taylor
Clinical Bioinformatics, genetics and genomics Trainer
Angela Davies
Dr Lincoln Stein
bioinformatics, Biological networks, data visualization, data integration Trainer

Pages