Trainers and organisers

We encourage members who wish to share materials, to advertise their events or otherwise contribute to this site to kindly provide their details as a trainer or organiser using our online form.

Displaying 41 - 56 of 56
There are not trainers for the filter "%1".

Pages

We encourage members who wish to share materials, to advertise their events or otherwise contribute to this site to kindly provide their details as a trainer or organiser using our online form.

Displaying 61 - 80 of 119
Name Topic Type
Fourie Joubert
BSc Hons, MSc and Phd degrees, Galaxy training, NGS training Trainer, Organiser
Dr Peter Karp
BioCyc database collection, Pathway Tools software Trainer
Dr Radhika Khetani
bioinformatics, Biological databases, ChIP-seq, Experimental design for RNA-seq, Introduction to RNA-Seq analysis, High Throughput Sequencing Analysis, Genome sequence analysis, Data analysis, data visualization, Advanced Bioinformatics training, High Troughput Bioinformatics, introduction to bioinformatics Trainer, Organiser
Diane Kovats
Organiser
Dr Lili Li
Trainer
Jessica Lindvall
Andrew Lonsdale
Trainer
Jingchu Luo
Trainer, Organiser
Dr Marco Manfrini
NGS data analysis, Pathway and netwok analysis, bioinformatics, Biological databases, Genome sequence analysis, plants, phytopathogens, pathogenesis Trainer, Organiser, Trainee
Dr Magali Michaut
soft skills, networking Trainer, Organiser
Daniel Morais
metagenomics, metatranscriptomics, Quality filter Trainer, Organiser, Trainee
Michele Morris
Basic python programming, Introductory Bioinformatics, High School bioinformatics course design Trainee
Dr Quaid Morris
Machine learning and statistical modelling for genomic-scale experimental data, genomic dataset integration, microarray data analysis, protein-protein interaction networks, microRNAs, regulatory networks, transcription factor binding site prediction Trainer
Dr Nicola Mulder
All aspects of bioinformatics education Trainer, Organiser
Wataru Nemoto
structural bioinformatics, NGS data analysis Trainer
Dr Ståle Nygård
microarray data analysis, RNA-seq, Pathway and netwok analysis Trainer, Organiser
Dr Anthony Papenfuss
Software Carpentry, Data Carpentry, BioInfoSummer, Computational Biology Winter School, Phylogenetic analysis Trainer
karamveer parjapat
Basic python programming, poster presentation on gene prediction methods, Role of mi-RNA in cancer Trainee
Dr Alberto Pascual-García
protein structure bioinformatics, biomathematics Trainer, Organiser
Ms Veronica Peterson
Neuroscience, Behavior, Biochemistry, Psychology, Biology Trainee

Pages