Trainers and organisers

We encourage members who wish to share materials, to advertise their events or otherwise contribute to this site to kindly provide their details as a trainer or organiser using our online form.

Displaying 41 - 56 of 56
There are not trainers for the filter "%1".

Pages

We encourage members who wish to share materials, to advertise their events or otherwise contribute to this site to kindly provide their details as a trainer or organiser using our online form.

Displaying 81 - 100 of 114
Name Topic Type
Mr Sonti Roy
M.Sc in Biotechnology, Short term training in bioinformatics, Teaching experience Trainee
Dr Claudia Rubiano
bioinformatics, Advanced Bioinformatics training, Machine Learning, Molecular biology Trainer
Dr Gabriella Rustici
bioinformatics, computational biology Organiser
Dr Reza Salek
metabolomics, Biological databases, Data analysis, Standards, bioinformatics Trainer, Organiser
Dr Thippesh Sannasiddappa
Microbiology, genomics, Synthetic Biology Trainee
Susanna Sansone
Dr Ralf Schmid
Trainer
Russell Schwartz
BSc Hons, MSc and Phd degrees, course development, conference organization, curricular standards, advocacy through ISCB Trainer
Mr Omar Julio Sosa
Transcriptomics, NGS data analysis, Cancer Informatics, gene expression, Cancer Genomics, genetics and genomics Trainer, Organiser, Trainee
R. Burke Squires
Python Programming for Scientists, Introduction to Data Visualization (with Python), Introduction ot Biopython, Introduction to Data Analysis (with python, pandas), Introduction to Data Science, Data Science: Data Munging Trainer, Organiser
Dr Lincoln Stein
bioinformatics, Biological networks, data visualization, data integration Trainer
Dr Thomas Svensson
Trainer, Organiser
Dr Ozlem Tastan Bishop
Advanced Bioinformatics training, structural bioinformatics Trainer
Dr Chris Taylor
bioinformatics, biomathematics, evolutionary biology, population genetics Trainer, Organiser
Jan Taylor
Clinical Bioinformatics, genetics and genomics Trainer
TCHOGNA Sonia Alexandra TCHOGNA Sonia Alexandra
Student Trainee
Tracy Teal
Data Carpentry, metagenomics, HPC, command line, 16S, Software Carpentry Trainer, Organiser
Dr Athina theodosiou
computational biology, Bioinformatics lecture and laboratory, NGS bioinformatics, QC of NGS data Trainer, Trainee
Mrs Yvonne Thornton
Tracey Timms-Wilson
Trainer, Organiser

Pages